Skip page navigation

Skip page navigation

IUPUI Top 100 - 2013


Programs/Top 100/2013 Recipients

First Last School Major Year
Andrew Alexander School of Science Psychology Junior
Sameerah Alkhairy School of Science Biology Junior
Alisha Allison School of Nursing Nursing Senior
Aaron Anderson Kelley School of Business Accounting/Finance/International Studies Junior
Damilola Awonusi School of Science Biology Senior
Theresa Benz School of Public And Environmental Affairs
and School of Science
Civic Leadership Senior
Kelly Biro School of Science Biology Junior
Elizabeth Bourgeois School of Engineering and Technology Mechanical Engineering Senior
Anna Brenneman School of Science Biology Junior
Rob Brunner School of Science Computer Science Junior
Oaksoon Callahan School of Liberal Arts English/Anthropology Senior
Ruendy Carrillo School of Engineering and Technology Mechanical Engineering Senior
Rishi Chandra Kelley School of Business Accounting, Supply Chain Management,
International
Junior
Armaan Choudhary Kelley School of Business Marketing and Supply Chain Management Senior
Ninah Clegg School of Science Biology Senior
Kayla Collins School of Liberal Arts Communication Studies Junior
Brittni Crawley School of Physical Education & Tourism
Mgmt.
Pre‐PT, Exercise Science Junior
Rebecca Downs School of Liberal Arts English (Creative Writing) Senior
Elizabeth Dunklau Kelley School of Business Accounting/Finance/International Studies Senior
Sarah Flores School of Science Biology Junior
Nichole Flowers School of Education Elementary Education Senior
Riley Fore School of Philanthropy Philanthropic Studies Senior
Mitchell Gauger Kelley School of Business Business Management/ Human Resources
Management
Senior
Kiran Gill School of Science and School of Liberal Arts Biochemistry & Spanish Senior
Rachel Giordano School of Science Biology Junior
Marion Gore School of Physical Education & Tourism
Mgmt.
Exercise Science pre‐PT Junior
Whitney Gray School of Science Biology Senior
Cristina Grimany School of Engineering and Technology and
Kelley School of Business
Organizational Leadership and Supervision Junior
Kristen Grothaus School of Medicine ‐ Health Professions
Programs
Clinical Laboratory Science Junior
Hayley Grzych School of Science Biochemistry Junior
Rachel Hathaway School of Public And Environmental Affairs Civic Leadership Senior
Andrew Headrick School of Science Biology Senior
Francis Henderson Fairbanks School of Public Health Health Services Management Senior
Sarah Herbert Herron School of Art and Design Visual Communication Design Junior
Eric Herod School of Liberal Arts and School of Science Philosophy/ Psychology Senior
Bailey Huddleston School of Nursing Nursing Senior
Cole Johnson Kelley School of Business Supply Chain and International Studies Senior
Benjamin Judge School of Science Biology Junior
Lindsey Keener School of Nursing Nursing Junior
Brandon Kellinghaus School of Science Biology Junior
Arika Kemp School of Engineering and Technology Biomedical Engineering Senior
Heather Kent Kelley School of Business Management Senior
Aaron Kreutzjans School of Engineering and Technology Mechanical Engineering Junior
Lindsey Lazo School of Science Biology Senior
Trisha Lecher School of Nursing Nursing Junior
Ashley Lewis School of Liberal Arts Anthropology, Sociology Junior
Chloe Lipking School of Physical Education & Tourism
Mgmt.
Exercise Science Senior
Kelsey Lipking School of Engineering and Technology Biomedical Engineering Junior
Christian Lola School of Liberal Arts International Studies Senior
Mariana Lopez‐Owens School of Liberal Arts Spanish Junior
Zoila Malespin School of Engineering and Technology Mechanical Engineering Senior
Ahmed Malik School of Science Biochemistry Junior
Gabriel Martinez School of Science Biology Junior
Lee Matthews School of Physical Education & Tourism
Mgmt.
Exercise science/pre‐physical therapist Senior
Jonathon McCann School of Science and School of Liberal Arts Biology and Anthropology Junior
Andrew McClatchey School of Engineering and Technology Mechanical Engineering Junior
Jacob McDaniel School of Liberal Arts Philosophy Junior
Callie Meece School of Science Chemistry‐Biochemistry Option Junior
Tomas Meijome School of Science Biology Senior
Jose Miranda School of Engineering and Technology Computer Engineering Junior
Lauren Moffett School of Physical Education & Tourism
Mgmt.
Kinesiology‐Pre‐Physical Therapy Senior
Ivan Mojsejev Kelley School of Business Marketing, Supply Chain Management Senior
Anh Nguyen School of Science Biology Junior
Kemi Olofinkua School of Nursing Nursing Junior
Nehal Parikh School of Science Biology Senior
Taylor Pennell School of Liberal Arts General Studies Senior
Daisy Pham Kelley School of Business Accounting, Finance, International Studies Senior
Kristin Pierce Kelley School of Business Marketing, International Studies Junior
Jim Plew Kelley School of Business and School of
Liberal Arts
Finance & International Studies Senior
Emily Potts School of Science and School of Liberal Arts Biology and Spanish Junior
Ekaterina Pronina Kelley School of Business Accounting/Finance Senior
Joshua Reynolds School of Engineering and Technology Electrical Engineering Junior
Morgan Rhodes School of Science Psychology Senior
Kaitlyn Robison Herron School of Art and Design Visual Communication Design Junior
Jennifer Romine School of Science Biology Senior
Jason Salim School of Engineering and Technology Electrical Engineering Senior
Tory Schendel School of Liberal Arts German/Individualized Senior
Heather Schwipps School of Engineering and Technology Biomedical Engineering Technology Junior
Kristyn Seibert School of Science Biology Senior
Neelam Shah School of Science Biology Junior
Marina Sharif School of Science Biochemistry Junior
Jeremy Sherer School of Science and School of Liberal Arts Chemistry, Spanish Senior
Kaylee Shirrell School of Science Psychology Junior
John Smith School of Engineering and Technology and
School of Science
Mechanical Engineering Senior
Sarah Smith School of Public And Environmental Affairs Criminal Justice Senior
Cleandrea Spencer School of Science Biology Senior
Chelsea Spoor Kelley School of Business and School of
Journalism
Marketing/Journalism Senior
Corey Stasen Kelley School of Business Finance & International Studies Senior
Sara Suarez Kelley School of Business Marketing, Supply Chain, and International
Business
Senior
Evan Torline School of Science Biology Senior
Tanya Triggol School of Nursing Nursing Junior
Katie Uppfalt School of Science Physics Junior
Joshua Van Goey School of Public And Environmental Affairs Public Affairs Management Junior
Kaci Verkamp School of Physical Education & Tourism
Mgmt.
Kinesiology (emphasis in Exercise Science) Senior
Jingyi Wang Fairbanks School of Public Health Environmental Health Science Senior
Michelle Wickham School of Liberal Arts Communications Senior
Eric Wolf School of Engineering and Technology Biomedical Engineering Junior
Lauren Wyatt School of Science Biology Senior
Rachel Zajac School of Liberal Arts Communication Studies Senior
Yuese Zheng School of Engineering and Technology and
School of Science
Biomedical Engineering Junior