Skip page navigation

Skip page navigation

IUPUI Top 100 - 2016


Programs/Top 100/2016 Recipients

First Name Last Name Hometown Major Year
Elizabeth Alexander Walkerton Spanish Senior
Dana Alhaffar Fishers Neuroscience Junior
Stephanie Atallah Kokomo Finance and International Studies Junior
Macy Ballard Greensburg Psychology Junior
Mariah Barber Hammond Public Safety Management Senior
Jessenia Barron-Cohen Indianapolis Interior Design Technology Senior
Jonathon Bell Jasper Energy Engineering Senior
Zachary Bennett Aurora, Illinois Biology Senior
Nicole Blair Bluffton Nursing Senior
Adam Bogs Munster Chemistry and Spanish Junior
Joseph Bondi Whiting Biology Senior
Jacob Bontrager-Singer Goshen Mechanical Engineering Senior
Megan Broman Plainfield Accounting and Finance Junior
Emma Brown Arcadia Chemistry Junior
Jacob Brown Sullivan HR Management/ Business Management/ Int. Studies Senior
Maranda Buha Novi, MI Nursing Junior
Felix Casiano Manati Pre-Medicine Biology Senior
Yung WeiChinIpoh, MalaysiaEnergy EngineeringSenior
Allison CassandraCooperGreenwoodHistoryJunior
MarkDaiutoGreenwoodCommunity Health and BiologyJunior
FatimaDelgadoLima, PeruBiology and NeuroscienceJunior
MadelineDementWashington, INMechanical EngineeringJunior
LisaEdgingtonIndianapolisNursingSenior
WiaamElkhatibIndianapolisBiomedical EngineeringSenior
TimothyEmmelVincennesBiomedical Engineering and BiochemistrySenior
KaitlynEngleFloyds KnobsNeuroscienceSenior
SarahFraserKnightstownEnglishJunior
BrianFrondorfSunmanBiomedical EngineeringJunior
HannahGishFountaintownCommunication StudiesJunior
MutsaGodzaHarare, ZImbabweExercise Science, Pre-Physical TherapySenior
JoshuaGrahamSimi Valley, CAFinance and International StudiesSenior
LindseyGraySeymourAccounting, Finance and International StudiesJunior
MelissaGronceskiValparaisoBiology and NeuroscienceSenior
BrittaniGroveGoshenExercise ScienceJunior
RebeccaHarrisIndianapolisJournalism and SpanishSenior
JasmineHerbertFairfield, OhioComputer and Information TechnologySenior
AlexandraHochstetlerMiddleburyBiologyJunior
RebekahHodgeIndianapolisNeuroscience and PsychologySenior
AlexisHuntYorktownHealth and Rehabilitation ScienceSenior
ErinIngramRichmondExercise ScienceJunior
SarahIslamGreenwoodBiology and NeuroscienceSenior
JefferyJollValparaisoBiomedical EngineeringSenior
DavidKaneNew AlbanyMechanical Engineering and Applied MathematicsJunior
LaurenKenneyChestertonPublic Safety ManagementSenior
FaisalKhanNew YorkBiologySenior
MaryKluehEvansvilleBiology and NeuroscienceSenior
AudrieannaKramerFishersBiologySenior
AmberKriechCarmelOrganizational Leadership and SupervisionJunior
LennartKuester Hannover, GermanyManagement, Marketing, HR ManagementJunior
SharifahKyazikeKampalaBiologySenior
VictoriaLaneSanta Clarita, CAJournalism - Public RelationsSenior
LisaLemingBrownsburgOrganizational Leadership and SupervisionSenior
LylaMahmoudPacific Grove, CAPolitical Science and Environmental StudiesJunior
GabrielaMazurLa PorteBiochemistry and NeuroscienceJunior
ZacharyMcClureShelbyvillePublic Safety ManagementSenior
KyleMcElyeaIndianapolisBiomedical EngineeringJunior
KarenMcIlrathKokomoInternational Studies and ManagementJunior
StephanieMichalskiSt. Louis, MONeuroscienceSenior
CaseyMillerFort WayneBiologyJunior
RileyMineartLafayetteMedia Arts and ScienceSenior
LandanMintchFort WayneBiomedical EngineeringJunior
KellyMoorsEvansvilleNeuroscience and FrenchJunior
MorganMoranIndianapolisPsychologySenior
KurtisOldigesCamelAccounting and FinanceJunior
RyanO'ShaughnessyFort WayneBiologyJunior
PaxtonOttClaytonExercise ScienceSenior
Ayodamola OtunNigeriaBiologyJunior
ElenaPetersFishersPsychologyJunior
LuisRamosCidra, PRBiologyJunior
NicholasReynoldsSheridanComputer & Information TechnologySenior
ZacharyReynoldsSheridanComputer ScienceSenior
GregRothchildGriffithBiologySenior
JessicaSauerLawrenceJournalismJunior
StevenScallyWheatfieldPsychologySenior
MelanieScheiveScherervilleNeuroscienceJunior
KalliShepler-TuckerNew PalestineElementary EducationSenior
CaseySiefermanAvonBiology and Neuroscience Junior
DylanSluderJasonvilleCivic LeadershipSenior
AmnaSohailLawrenceChemistryJunior
HadyatoullayeSowIndianapolisInternational Studies and Medical HumanitiesJunior
EmilyStorkmanColumbusNursingSenior
OliverStrobelFishersBiochemistryJunior
AliTahirZionsvilleBiologySenior
SydneyTealHarrodsburg, KYPublic Safety ManagementSenior
SamanthaThomasRichmondBiology, Pre-DentistrySenior
KhoaTrinhSaigon, Vietnam/ MuncieBiologyJunior
AlexisTurpinCambridge CityNursingSenior
ElizabethValencia-GutierrezIndianapolisSociology (Medical)Senior
BrennaVernengoHighlandNursingJunior
BenVickeryIndianapolisExercise ScienceSenior
WhitneyWalkerFort WayneInterdisciplinary StudiesSenior
KamilahWaltersMount VernonNeuroscienceSenior
AmandaWaningerFerdinandPsychology Senior
DavidWheelerFountaintownAccounting and FinanceSenior
KatherineWilliamsWest LafayetteNursingSenior
PhillipWitcherFishersChemistry and BiochemistryJunior
LillieWolterGreensburgBiomedical EngineeringJunior
BryceWray-NelsonIndianapolisBiologySenior
DanaYenkoBremerton, WAForensic & Investigative ScienceSenior
LaurenYoderGoshenBiologySenior